Is Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 27% milk solids
- minimum 26% milk solids
- minimum 20% milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- white chocolate
- caramel chocolate
- milk chocolate
minimum 27% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Caramel, Vanilla), Natural Colour (Paprika), Milk Chocolate contains minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, minimum 20% Milk Solids, Caramel Chocolate contains minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, minimum 26% Milk Solids, White Chocolate contains minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, minimum 27% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat The Mellow Baton Library is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


