Is Hotel chocolate jolly penguin Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Runny caramel (32%) (glucose fructose syrup, sweetened condensed MILK, half-salted butter (from MILK), sugar, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin)), cocca solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, butter oil (from MILK), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin). Milk chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain tree nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free.

Check Hotel chocolate jolly penguin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go