Is Hot'R Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Onion, Carrots, Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Ginger, Kosher Salt, Garlic
Check Hot'R Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot'R Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot'R Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


