Is Houblon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic beer

organic beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Organic Beer, Organic Hop, Salt, Animal Rennet, Milk Starters (Cultures)

Check Houblon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Houblon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing