Is Houghton British Honey Roast Wiltshire Ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork Leg, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Honey (1%), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate; Sodium Nitrite), Made with 100g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check Houghton British Honey Roast Wiltshire Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Houghton British Honey Roast Wiltshire Ham is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHoneySalty
Texture
TenderJuicyThin
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking