Is Houghton Organic Sliced Dry Cured Ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork Leg, Sea Salt*, Organic Sugar, Preservatives* (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), * Non-Organic, Made with 115g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check Houghton Organic Sliced Dry Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Houghton Organic Sliced Dry Cured Ham is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep