Is Houmous with Lemon & Coriander Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (47%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil (20%), Sesame Seed Paste (Tahini) (14%), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate (6%), Coriander (2%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check Houmous with Lemon & Coriander against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep