Is Houmous Soy Free?

Ingredients
Nutrition Typical values Energy kJ Energy kcal Fat of which saturates mono-unsaturates - polyunsaturates Carbohydrate of which sugars starch per 100g 682 164 8.79 Fibre Protein Salt 1.0g 4.1g 3.2g 12.29 per 1/4 pot 341 82 4.3g 0.5g 2.0g 1.6g 6.19 % adult RI ad per 1/4 pot - 0.5g 5.8g 4% 2.49 3.4g 0.25g 6% 3% 2% <1% 0.69 11.6g 4.89 6.99 0.519 Intakes of an average adult (8400kJ/2 7% 4%
Check Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


