Is Houmous Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, dried chickpeas (min. 20%), sesame cream (9%), salt, acidifying E330, garlic

Check Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep