Is House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- parmesan cheese
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, GARLIC, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND COLORING, ONION, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, EGG
Check House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Autry Flavor Expressions Roasted Tomato Basil Seasoned Coating Mix, Tomato; Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


