Is House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Whey (Milk), Egg, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Flour
Check House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Where to buy
House-Autry Seafood Seasoned Breading Mix, 2 lbs is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


