Is House Blend High Protein Iced Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Instant Coffee Powder, Natural Flavors, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, And Corn Syrup Solids. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check House Blend High Protein Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Blend High Protein Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


