Is HOUSE DRESSING, GINGER ZING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CARROTS, SUGAR, GINGER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFITE AND SODIUM SULFITE [TO RETAIN COLOR]), RICE VINEGAR, ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, OLIVE OIL.
Check HOUSE DRESSING, GINGER ZING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE DRESSING, GINGER ZING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


