Is House Foods Mabo Tofu Sauce Hot, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 10) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Monosodium Glutamate, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Spring Onion, Spices (Red Pepper, Black Pepper), Soybean Paste (Soybean, Rice, Salt, Water), Doubanjiang (Red Pepper, Broad Bean, Starch Syrup, Salt, Alcohol, Fermented Rice Seasoning), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Paprika

Check House Foods Mabo Tofu Sauce Hot, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Foods Mabo Tofu Sauce Hot, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep