Is House Foods Oden Soup Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer(621), Soy Sauce Powder(soybean, Wheat, Salt, Dextrin, Colour(150a)), Dried Skipjack Tuna Powder(fish), Kelp Extract Powder(dextrin, Kelp Extract, Flavour Enhancer(621, 627), Salt), Yeast, Colour(150a), Canola Oil. Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Fish.
Check House Foods Oden Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Foods Oden Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


