Is House Foods Oden Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Soy Sauce Powder (soybean, Wheat, Salt, Dextrin, Colour (150a)), Dried Skipjack Tuna Powder (fish), Kelp Extract Powder (dextrin, Kelp Extract, Flavour Enhancer (621, 631, 627), Salt), Yeast Extract, Colour (150a), Canola Oil Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten and Fish.
Check House Foods Oden Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Foods Oden Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


