Is House Foods Premium Firm Tofu Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulphate. Contains Soybeans
Check House Foods Premium Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Foods Premium Firm Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Loaf
Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry


