Is House Of Bazzini Almonds - Dry Roasted - Case Of 12 - 4 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS
Check House Of Bazzini Almonds - Dry Roasted - Case Of 12 - 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Bazzini Almonds - Dry Roasted - Case Of 12 - 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
House Of Bazzini Almonds - Dry Roasted - Case Of 12 - 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


