Is HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nut
pecan nut
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, PECAN NUT, COCOA FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, PALM OIL, ANGLESEY SEA SALT FLAKES, SHEA FAT, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK FAT, WATER), SALT, PLAIN CARAMEL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, IRON OXIDE ADDED AS COLORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE ADDED AS RAISING AGENT.
Check HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOUSE OF DORCHESTER, FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


