Is House of Snacks Gummy Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow No.5, Fd&c Yellow No.6, Fd&c Red No.40, Fd&c Blue No.1), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax.

Check House of Snacks Gummy Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoHit Counts