Is House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce 12x 11.5Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • hydrolyzed wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Caramel Color), Sherry Wine, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Cottonseed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate

Check House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce 12x 11.5Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce 12x 11.5Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingDipping