Is House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

House of Tsang Classic Stir Fry Sauce is a versatile stir fry sauce made from soy sauce, ginger, garlic, wine, and spices. It can be used with meat, poultry, seafood, or vegetables to create delicious stir fry dishes. The pack includes six bottles, each containing 11.5 ounces of sauce. Users appreciate that the sauce is not too salty and does not have any overwhelming flavors. Overall, House of Tsang Classic Stir Fry Sauce is a flavorful and well-balanced option for those looking to enhance their stir fry creations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Rice Starch, Salt, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Citric Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Citric Acid

Check House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Of Tsang Classic Stir-Fry Sauce is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping