Is House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, savory-sweet dipping sauce with a creamy, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used for dipping spring rolls, satay, noodles, salads, and as a stir-fry or drizzling sauce. Reviewers often cite bold, balanced flavor and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or thick for personal preference.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts sugar
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts sugar
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory-sweet dipping sauce with a creamy, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used for dipping spring rolls, satay, noodles, salads, and as a stir-fry or drizzling sauce. Reviewers often cite bold, balanced flavor and convenience; some note it can be overly sweet or thick for personal preference.
Ingredients
Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed), Salt), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sherry Wine, Rice Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemongrass Puree (Lemongrass, Water), Spice, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water)
Check House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


