Is House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Caramel Color), Sugar, Water, Sherry Wine, Sesame Seed Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Onions, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Korean Teriyaki Stir-Fry Sauce, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


