Is House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sesame Seed Oil, Onion Powder, Anchovy Paste (Cured Anchovies, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Water), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Flavors
Check House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Saigon Sizzle Stir-Fry Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


