Is House Of Tsang Stir-Fry Sauce Korean Teriyaki - 11.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory Korean-style teriyaki sauce presents a glossy, slightly viscous texture that glazes proteins and vegetables. Commonly used for stir-frying, marinating, glazing, or finishing rice and noodle bowls, reviewer themes mention versatile, balanced flavor and convenient consistency; a minority find it noticeably sweet for their personal taste and texture comments vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Sherry Wine, Sesame Seed Or, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Toasted Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Spice, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spice

Check House Of Tsang Stir-Fry Sauce Korean Teriyaki - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Of Tsang Stir-Fry Sauce Korean Teriyaki - 11.5 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Stir FryMarinadingCookingMeal Prep