Is House Of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce - 11.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural, Flavoring), Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Vinegar, Diced Red Jalapeno Pepper, Diced Red Bell Pepper, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Juice, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Dehydrated Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (To Acidify)
Check House Of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
House Of Tsang Sweet Chili Sauce - 11.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


