Is House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
House of Webster All Natural Apple Butter Fruit Spread 16.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


