Is House of Webster Wild Huckleberry Preserves 17.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Huckleberries, Sugar, Sucrose, Water, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid

Check House of Webster Wild Huckleberry Preserves 17.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House of Webster Wild Huckleberry Preserves 17.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping