Is House Party Cheesy Dip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Potatoes, Nutritional Yeast, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapeño, Gluconic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Food Starch Modified, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Annatto

Check House Party Cheesy Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnack