Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is House Premium Tofu Regular - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, soybeans, calcium sulfate

Check House Premium Tofu Regular - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Premium Tofu Regular - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

RalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich
Pescatarian? House Premium Tofu Regular - 16 Oz | Spoonful