Is House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Sorbitol, Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid (Ph Regulator), Wasabi Powder, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Yellow No,5, Fd&c Blue No,1
Check House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Where to buy
House Wasabi Japanese Horseradish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


