Is House Wasabi Paste 43G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish (24%), Humectant: E420, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Glucose, Water, Flavouring (Celery), Acid: E330, Wasabia Japonica (0.2%), Stabiliser: E415, Colours: E102 and E133

Check House Wasabi Paste 43G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

House Wasabi Paste 43G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishing