No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Hovis Granary Medium Sliced Bread 800g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Original Granary Blend (Granary Malted Wheat Flakes (11%), Malted Barley Flour, Toasted Wheat , Toasted Rye ), Yeast, Wheat Protein, Salt, Vinegar, Soya Flour, Sugar, Emulsifiers: E472e, E471, Caramelised Sugar, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid

Check Hovis Granary Medium Sliced Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast
Soy Free? Hovis Granary Medium Sliced Bread 800g | Spoonful