Is Hovis Sourdough Seeded 450g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Seed Mix (12%) (contains Sunflower Seeds Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Sunflower Seeds, Toasted Brown Linseed, Millet, Poppy Seeds), Wheat Protein, Fermented Wheat Flour, Sea Salt

Check Hovis Sourdough Seeded 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep