Is How B Rainbow Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH IRON AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, PALM FAT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1).
Check How B Rainbow Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open How B Rainbow Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Bag, Loose


