Is Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Red Peppers, Brown Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Xanthan Gum And Guar Gum (Natural Gums), Caramel Color

Check Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howard Foods Inc Piccalilli, Green Tomato, 11-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing