Is Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
- tricalcium phosphate
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Skins, Rice Flour, Salt, Seasoned Salt (Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika And Tumeric), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate, Oleoresin Paprika, Spice Extractives), Soybean Oil Or Canola Oil
Check Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


