Is Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Skins, Rice Flour, Salt, Seasoned Salt (Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika And Tumeric), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate, Oleoresin Paprika, Spice Extractives), Soybean Oil Or Canola Oil
Check Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
FRIED CHICKEN CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH RUSSET MASHED POTATOES & HOMESTYLE GRAVY, FRIED CHICKEN
Banquet Original Crispy Fried Chicken Assorted Pieces, Frozen Chicken, 42 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Howard's Crispy Fried Chicken Skins - Chicharrones de Pollo, 1.5oz, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


