Is Howe Gummi Rings, Peach, the Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Pectin (Derived From Fruit), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Howe Gummi Rings, Peach, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Gummi Rings, Peach, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Howe Gummi Rings, Peach, the Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


