Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Howe Jumbo Licorice Jelly Beans Candy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch (corn), artificial flavor, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, beeswax, artificial color (includes FD&C red 40, yellow 5, blue 1), salt.

Check Howe Jumbo Licorice Jelly Beans Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe Jumbo Licorice Jelly Beans Candy is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Howe Jumbo Licorice Jelly Beans Candy | Spoonful