Is Howe Peppermint Patties Egg Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, (Palm Kernel, Coconut and/or Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavors
Check Howe Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe Peppermint Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
Howe Peppermint Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


