Is Howe Salt Water Taffies, 15 Oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Chocolate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 And Yellow 6)

Check Howe Salt Water Taffies, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Howe Salt Water Taffies, 15 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go