No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Howe the Original Candy Corn, 18 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, AND BLUE 1)

Check Howe the Original Candy Corn, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
WaxySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Howe the Original Candy Corn, 18 Oz | Spoonful