This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Howe the Original Candy Corn, 18 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, AND BLUE 1)

Check Howe the Original Candy Corn, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
WaxySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Howe the Original Candy Corn, 18 Oz | Spoonful