Is Howe the Original Harvest Mix Candy, 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, GLYCERINE
Check Howe the Original Harvest Mix Candy, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howe the Original Harvest Mix Candy, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


