Is HOWIE'S, SPICY VEGGIE MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, RED PEPPER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ALUM, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE & YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR.

Check HOWIE'S, SPICY VEGGIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep