Is HOWLER TOASTED 'MALLOW FILLING MILK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED 'MALLOW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), (FILLING [CORN SYRUP, CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], GRANULATED SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1], BUTTER [CREAM], INVERT SYRUP, WHITE COLORANT [FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], GLYCERIN, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH], BURNT SUGAR FLAVOR [VEGETABLE OIL], MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check HOWLER TOASTED 'MALLOW FILLING MILK CHOCOLATE, TOASTED 'MALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go