Is Howlin Dog's Wild Spice Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric (color), Caramel Color, Lemon Oil, And Not More Than 2% Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (added To Prevent Caking). Contains Soy.
Check Howlin Dog's Wild Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howlin Dog's Wild Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


