Is Howling Cow Butter Almond Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Buttered Almonds (Almonds, Salt, Peanut Oil), Skim Milk, Stabilizer (Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Artificial Color, Natural Flavor Milk, Natural Flavor
Check Howling Cow Butter Almond Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Howling Cow Butter Almond Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Howling Cow Butter Almond Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


